Consultants A-Z

Home > Services > Consultants A - Z
Print Icon

Search for a Consultant

A

NameSpeciality
Dr Atif AwanNephrology

 

B

NameSpeciality
Dr Christopher Larry BaconHaematology
Dr Michael BarrettEmergency Medicine
Professor Pier Paulo BassareoCardiology
Dr Colin BlackAnaesthesiology
Dr Carol BlackburnEmergency Medicine
Professor Billy BourkeGastroenterology
Dr Margaret BourkeAnaesthesiology
Dr Ingrid BorovickovaChemical Pathology
Dr Jennifer BradyClinical Biochemist
Dr Lisa BradleyClinical Genetics
Dr Cormac BreatnachIntensive Care Medicine
Dr Clare BrennerRadiology
Dr Annemarie BroderickGastroenterology
Mr Donal BrosnahanOphthalmic Surgery
Dr Fiona BrowneDermatology
Dr Nikola Bruemmel-MurphyCommunity Ophthalmic Physician
Dr Kate BrutonEmergency Medicine
Professor Karina ButlerInfectious Diseases
Dr Aideen ByrneAllergy
Dr Angela ByrneRadiology

 

C

NameSpeciality
Mr John CairdNeurosurgery
Dr Michael CapraOncology
Dr Eirin CarolanEndocrinology
Mr Salvatore CascioUrology
Prof Declan CodyEndocrinology
Dr David CoghlanPaediatrics
Dr Matthew CoghlanAnaesthesiology
Dr Melanie CotterHaematology
Dr Des CoxRespiratory Medicine
Mr Darach CrimminsNeurosurgery
Dr Ellen CrushellMetabolic Diseases
Dr Jane CryanNeuropathology
Dr Suzanne CronlyAnaesthesiology
Dr Suzanne CroweIntensive Care Medicine
Dr Sarah CurryOncology

 

D

NameSpeciality
Dr Helen DalyPaediatric Intensive Care Medicine
Dr Patricia DalyRadiation Oncology
Dr Antoinette D'AltonChild Psychiatry
Ms Marlese DempseyPlastics
Dr Mary DevinsPalliative Care
Dr Pat DohertyAnaesthesiology
Dr Dermot DohertyIntensive Care Medicine
Dr Niamh DolanNephrology
Dr Jean DonnellyGeneral Paediatrics
Dr Anne DoolanNeonatology
Dr Yvonne DoyleAnaesthesiology
Dr Veronika DvorakovaDermatology

 

E

NameSpeciality
Ms Patricia EadiePlastic Surgery
Mr Kumara EkanaykeOral & Maxillofacial
Dr Pamela EvansHaematology

 

F

NameSpeciality
Dr Susan FinnCommunity Paediatrician
Dr Kirsten FitzgeraldDentistry
Dr Emer FitzpatrickGastroenterology
Mr Padraig FlemingDental
Dr Orla FranklinCardiology

 

G

NameSpeciality
Dr Patrick GavinInfectious Diseases
Dr Robert GhentAnaesthesiology
Mr John GillickSurgery
Dr Ruth GilmoreHaematology
Dr Peter GreallyRespiratory
Dr David GreaneyAnaesthesiology
Professor Andrew GreenGenetics

 

H

NameSpeciality
Dr Dani HallEmergency Medicine
Dr Sinead HarteAnaesthesiology
Dr Sinead HartyGeneral Paediatrics
Ms Sinead HassettPaediatric Surgery
Dr Breda HayesNeonatology
Dr Roisin HayesRadiology
Dr Martina HealyAnaesthesiology / Intensive Care
Dr Francesca HoltAnaesthesiology
Mr Stephen HoneENT Surgery
Dr Joanne HughesMetabolic Diseases
Dr Seamus HusseyGastroenterology

 

I

NameSpeciality
Professor Alan IrvineDermatology

 

J

NameSpeciality
Dr Sheila JavadpourRespiratory Medicine
Dr Eimear JoyceRadiology

 

K

NameSpeciality
Mr Gerard KearnsOral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dr John KelleherNeonatology
Dr Suzanne KelleherGeneral Paediatrics
Ms Paula KellyOrthopaedics
Mr Jim KennedyOrthopaedics
Professor Damien KennyCardiology
Mr Patrick KielyOrthopaedics
Dr Orla KilleenRheumatology

 

L

NameSpeciality
Dr Eoghan LaffanRadiologist
Dr Naomi LavanRadiation Oncology
Dr Ronan LeahyImmunology
Dr Sally Ann LynchGenetics
Dr Barry LyonsAnaesthesiology

 

M

NameSpeciality
Dr Maeve McAleerDermatology
Dr Kevin McCarthyAnaesthesiology
Dr Lisa McCarthyNeonatology
Dr Kathryn McCreeryOphthalmic Surgery
Dr Michael McDermottHistopathology
Dr Jacinta McGinleyAnaesthesiology / Intensive Care
Mr Jonathan McGuinnessCardiothoracic
Dr John McHughClinical Neurophysiologist
Dr Cathy McMahonIntensive Care Medicine
Prof Colin McMahonCardiology
Dr Corrina McMahonHaematology
Professor Paul McNallyRespiratory Medicine
Professor Fiona McNicholasChild Psychiatrist
Dr Emma MacDermottRheumatology
Dr Andrea MaloneHaematology
Dr David MannionAnaesthesiology
Dr Laura MelodyEmergency Medicine
Ms Rania MehannaENT Surgery
Professor Jan MiletinNeonatology
Dr Branislav MislovicAnaesthesiology
Mr Alan MolloyOrthopaedics
Professor Eleanor MolloyNeonatology
Dr Terence MontagueAnaesthesiology / Intensive Care
Mr David MooreOrthopaedics
Dr Kieran MooreChild Psychiatry
Professor Alan MortellPaediatric Surgery
Dr Una MurtaghGeneral Paediatrics

 

N

NameSpeciality
Dr Solmaz NakhjavaniAnaesthesiology
Mr Jacques NoelOrthopaedics
Dr Beatrice NolanHaematology
Mr Lars NolkeCardiothoracic

 

O

NameSpeciality
Dr Susan O'ConnellEndocrinology
Dr Pamela O’ConnorNeonatology
Dr Colm O’DonnellNeonatology
Mr David O’DonovanPlastics
Dr Brendan O'HareAnaesthesiology / Intensive Care
Prof Aengus O'MarcaighHaematology
Dr Grainne O’ReganDermatology
Dr Mary O'ReganNeurology
Dr Maeve O’ReillyPalliative Care
Dr Ruth O'ReillyRespiratory Medicine
Professor Maureen O’SullivanHistopathology
Dr Niamh O’SullivanMicrobiology
Mr Patrick O'TooleOrthopaedics
Mr David OrrPlastics
Dr Paul OslizlokCardiology
Dr Cormac OwensOncology

 

P

NameSpeciality
Dr Jane PearsOncology
Dr Ethna PhelanRadiology
Dr Martina PrchalovaAnaesthesiology
Dr Terence PrendivilleCardiology

 

Q

NameSpeciality
Professor Feargal QuinnPaediatric Surgery
Dr Shoana QuinnGastroenterology

 

R

NameSpeciality
Dr David ReaRadiology
Dr William ReardonGenetics
Professor J Mark RedmondCardiothoracic
Dr Michael RiordanNephrology
Dr Holly RobinsonAnaesthesiology / Intensive Care
Mr John RussellENT Surgery
Dr Clodagh RyanHaematology

 

S

NameSpeciality
Mr Muhammad Taufiq SattarNeurosurgery
Dr Jana SemberovaNeonatology
Dr Barry ScanlanGeneral Paediatrics
Dr Padraig SheeranAnaesthesiology
Professor Owen SmithHaematology
Dr Aisling SnowRadiology
Professor Thambipillai Sri ParanPaediatric Surgery
Dr Maria StackNephrology
Mr Brian SweeneyPaediatric Surgery
Dr Clodagh SweeneyNephrology
Mr Kieron SweeneyNeurosurgery

 

T

NameSpeciality
Dr Aoife TwohigChild Psychiatry
Dr Marie TwomeyPalliative Medicine

 

W

NameSpeciality
Dr Mary WaldronNephrology
Professor Kevin WalshCardiology
Dr Mark WalshCardiology
Dr Sandra WalshIntensive Care Medicine
Professor Sean WalshEmergency Medicine
Dr Rosemarie WatsonDermatology
Professor David WebbNeurology
Prof Martin J WhiteNeonatology